The MotorMiles Technologies GmbH (hereinafter “MotorMiles Technologies” or “we”) appreciates your interest in our company and our websites: motormiles-technologies.com, motormiles.com and its subdomains (hereinafter also “our sites”) offered by the MotorMiles Technologies GmbH. Protecting your privacy is our top priority. Therefore, MotorMiles Technologies stores your personal data exclusively in accordance with the provisions of the Geman Federal Act on Data Protection (BDSG).

Privacy Policy

You can use our sites without providing personal information. The collection of any personal data (such as name, address or e-mail address), is subject to a voluntary basis. MotorMiles Technologies only uses your personal data to the necessary extent. If you do not agree to the use, you can inform us at any time to correct, modify or delete the data accordingly. If so, please send an e-mail to the below mentioned e-mail address. We will not share your information with third parties, except any service providers who act on our behalf and use your data to the permitted extent only.

We point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) may constitute security concerns. A complete 100 percent data protection against unauthorized access by third parties is not feasible.

Therefore, using the imprint contact data by third parties for sending unsolicited advertisements and information material is hereby strictly forbidden. The site operator reserves the right to take legal action in case of unsolicited promotional information, such as spam e-mails.

Google Analytics

Our sites use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users utilize the respective site. The information generated by the cookie about your website use (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your website use, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of our sites. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Personal Data

You are entitled to obtain information about the personal data you have provided voluntarily on our sites. Incorrect data can be corrected or deleted by us at any time. If you wish your data to be corrected or deleted, please send an e-mail to the below mentioned e-mail address.

If you have further questions regarding the processing of your personal information, please feel free to contact us. In addition, we reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without further notice.

MotorMiles Technologies GmbH
Department of Data Protection
Hopfenstrasse 8
80335 Munich
Germany
E-Mail: info@motormiles-technologies.com

Effective Date: October 2016